Our Team

Benin Team

Abdoulaye Osseni Rachide

Chef Service Informatique

ESSOUN A. Christophe

Statisticien

Houngbedji Cossi Modeste

Chef division traitement de l’information

Kouassi M. Marcel

GIS Expert

VISSOH Sorel

SAPAA Coordinator

Zohoun Odilon Steeven

SAKSS Coordinator

SANDWIDI Wilfried

DGESS-DSS/MAAH statisticien

SAWADOGO Boukary

Informaticien SP/CPSA

SOME Anliebedon Gustave

Chargé d’études au département Suivi Evaluation des politiques du secteur rural

Tanga Bertin KABORE

Géographe-Géomaticien

TRAORE Alladari

Economiste CEMES AFRIQUE

AKPAUD Waba Aimé Ceserd

Chef de Service Programmation, Direction de la Planification, de la Programmation et du Financement (DPPF), Ministère de l’Agriculture et du Développement Rural

DOUGNON Gouébrini Manguy

Chef de service suivi et étude d’impact, Direction de la Planification, des Statistiques et des Programmes (DPSP), Ministère des Ressources Animales et Halieutiques

KOMAN née KASSI Fernande

Chef de service suivi évaluation, Direction de l’Evaluation et des Projets (DEP), Ministère de l’Agriculture et du Développement Rural

KOUASSI Adjoua Jeannine

Sous-Directeur des Etudes et de la Planification, Direction de la Planification, de la Programmation et du Financement (DPPF), Ministère de l’Agriculture et du Développement Rural

Mme DANHO née MALABA Marceline

Chef de service coopération, Direction des Etudes, de la Planification et de l’Evaluation (DEPE), Ministère des Eaux et Forêts

SOUMAHORO Youssouf Salya

Chef de service suivi-évaluation, Direction des Etudes, de l’Evaluation, de la Planification et des Statistiques (DEEPS), Ministère de l’Environnement et du Développement Durable

D.R Congo Team

Bokelo Didier

CAID

Bunkulu Pierre

Banque Centrale du Congo

Katumba Daniel Max

CAID

Kayowa Miphie

Assistante Adm. SAKSS

Lufimpu Jean

SNSA

Mfinda Paul

MINAGRI/ SIG

Mobula Victor

SAKSS Coordinator

Reagan Tshangomba

Expert SIG UNIKIN

Ethiopia Team

Amsalu Tilaye

Ministry of Agriculture and Natural resource, GIS Expert

Beshah Selemon

National Planning Commission

Ephrem Mesfin

Ministry of Agriculture and Natural resource, GIS Expert

Mekides Gebremariam

Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries

Seble Tilahun

Ministry of Agriculture and Natural resource, M & E Expert

Sintaeyehu Birhanu

Central Statistical Agency

Tigist Mesele

Ministry of Agriculture & Natural Resources, M&E Specialist

Yisak Erduno

Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resource, Monitoring and Evaluation Expert

Zewditu ayele

Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries

Ghana Team

David A.S. Modzakah

Deputy Director/MES

Edward Adom

GIS Specialist

Emmanuel Adotey-Addo

Assistant Agric Officer

Foster Azazi

Assistant Agric Officer

Wallace Walter Lutterodt

Assistant Programmer

Kenya Team

Benjamin Toroitich Kibor

Principal Livestock Production Officer, State Department for Livestock

David Nyamai

Agricultural Statistics Officer, State Department for Agriculture

Geoffrey Mukora

Senior Veterinary Officer, State Department for Livestock

Gideon Mwagi

Horticultural Crops Statistics, State Department for Agriculture

Hilda Njoroge

Principal Fisheries Officer, Kenya Fisheries Service

Jane Kioko

Food Crops Statistics, State Department for Agriculture

John Maina

Coordinator, Kenya SAKSS

Judith Muricho

Senior Livestock Production Officer, State Department for Livestock

Ndeka Omunandi William

Monitoring and Evaluation, Kenya SAKSS

Shadrack Kamau Machua

Senior Fisheries Officer, Kenya Fisheries Service

Stephen Ndegwa

Principal Fisheries Officer, Kenya Fisheries Service

Malawi Team

Esnast Phiri

Senior Economist | MOAIWDI/DAHLD

Evance Mphepo

Ass. Statistician | Ministry of Agriculture

Gomezgani Gaga

Ass. Statistician | Ministry of Agriculture

Kefasi Kamoyo

LRCO | MOAIWD/LRCD

R. Musopole

DDP/PH | NAIUD

T. Mlebe

Economist | LRCD

Tasira Mwaupighu

Principal Economist | Ministry of Agriculture

Timothy Ntumbuke

Economist | Ministry of Agriculture

Mozambique Team

Anacleta Botao

Tecnica Ministerio de Agricultura e Seguranca Alimentar

Lídia Pedro Machatine

Planning technician, Ministry of Agriculture and food security

Salvador Cardoso

IT, Ministry of Agriculture and food security

Sara Guibunda

Technique, Ministry of Agriculture and food security

Nigeria Team

Olorunmola Dare Raphael

Principal Statistical Officer, Planning and policy coordination

Vivian George Kalu

Principal Agric research officer, Planning and policy coordination

Rwanda Team

Dr RUTAYISIRE P. Claver

PhD in Demography (UR)

GASASIRA Emmanuel

M&E officer (NAEB)

GASORE Alfred

GIS officer (NAEB)

GATETE ANDRE

GIS senior officer (MINAGRI)

MUSONERA Edward

M&E officer (RAB)

NIYOYITA Aloysie

Asssistant (Kabano business and Services Ltd)

RURANGWA Raphael

Consultant (IFAD)

RUTAGENGWA Alexis

GIS specialist (MINAGRI)

TUMUKUNDE Ritha

Agri Economist (MINAGRI)

Senegal Team

Abdoul Wahed DIOP

Assistant programme AFAO/WAWA Association des Femmes de l’Afrique de l’Ouest

Adji Marième Sow DIAKHATE

Economiste DAPSA

Amadou NDIAYE

Chargé Suivi Evaluation Cellule des Etudes et de la Planification du Ministère de l’Elevage et des Productions Animales

Delphin Leon DIATTA

Chef de Division Planfication à la Direction de la planification et de la veille environnementale (DPVE) au Ministére de l’environnement et du développement durable

JAMES k. THOMAS

Direction de l’Analyse et de la Prévision des Statistiques Agricoles

Mamadou Diang Ba

Statisticien (ANSD)

Momath CISSE

Ingénieur Statisticien Economiste, Chef de Projets en Charge des Etudes et Offres Techniques à l’ANSD

Papa Amadou SOW

Chargé Suivi Projets et Programmes Cellule des Etudes et de la Planification du Ministère de la Pêche et de L’Economie maritime

Seynabou DIOUF MBOUP

Chargée du suivi évaluation (Direction Agriculture)

Tanzania Team

Ally Ahmed

Statistician

Dickson Nyika

Agricultural Information Research Officer

Ester Mutatembwa

Statistician

Julius Kumila

Statistician

Nathaniel Jacob Msengi

Land Surveyor

Sophia Mlote

SAKSS Coordinator

Togo Team

Agneketom Essowé

Développeur d'applications

Agouda Affèyitom

Staticien

Hainga Abalo Sossah

Expert SIG

Tunisia Team

Ben Helal Adel

INS

Benyoussef Salah

INRAT/PARI

Bouhouch Jinen

DGEDA, Ing Statistique

Jallouli Emna

DGEDA, Ing statistique, chef service

Marzougui Moez

Chef de service

Mechergui Bechir

DGEDA

Sioud Rim

DGEDA, Ing Informatique

Uganda Team

Adriku Charles

Principal GIS Expert, Uganda Bureau of Statistics

Kakuba Tom

Coordinator, Uganda Strategic Analysis and Knowledge Support System

Kimenyi Jonathan

Data Assistant, Ministry of Agriculture Animal Industry and Fisheries

Mpungu Amos

Senior Statistician, Ministry of Agriculture Animal Industry and Fisheries

Naggayi Agnes

Statistician, Ministry of Agriculture Animal Industry and Fisheries

Nakanwagi Maria Gorrett

Senior GIS Expert, Uganda Bureau of Statistics

Sunday Godfrey

Principal Statistician, Ministry of Agriculture Animal Industry and Fisheries